fbpx
Home News SPORTS NEWS HIGH SCHOOL WIAA STATE T&F local qualifiers by team
WIAA STATE T&F local qualifiers by team

WIAA STATE T&F local qualifiers by team

0
0

WIAA STATE TRACK AND FIELD MEET
FRIDAY’S PRELIMINARIES/FINALS at UW-LA CROSSE
DIVISION 2-3 — 9:30 a.m.
DIVISION 1 — 4:30 p.m.
SATURDAY’S FINALS — ALL DIVISIONS — 10:30 a.m.

LOCAL QUALIFIERS BY TEAM
DIVISION 1
BOYS
CENTRAL
100 Jamar Davis, Central Sr.
400 relay (Devin Bocook, Steven Cross, Tarek Schraith, Jamar Davis)
800 relay (Gabe Bryant, Steven Cross, Tarek Schraith, Jamar Davis)

LOGAN
100 Tyler Harris, Sr.
200 Tyler Harris, Sr.
3,200 Zach Slevin, Jr.
1,600 relay (Griffin Sullivan, Sterling Roper, Tanner Boge, Alex Cosby)
High jump Calvin Mavin, Logan Sr. 6-4
Long jump Calvin Mavin, Logan Sr. 22-2½

HOLMEN
100 Ben Labuzzetta, Jr.
200 Ben Labuzzetta, Jr.
110 hurdles Tyler Rodriguez, Jr.
300 hurdles Jaedon Abraham, Jr.
Shot put Jaden Nesseth Jr.
Pole vault Dexter Larson, Sr., Coleton Strupp, Sr.

ONALASKA
800 Aidan Robinson, Jr.
110 hurdles Landon Peterson, So.
300 hurdles Landon Peterson, So.
Long jump Landon Peterson, Onalaska So. 23-2

SPARTA
400 Alden Sprackling, Sr.
High jump Bryce Edwards, Sparta Sr. 6-5

TOMAh
400 relay (Logan Rego, Baily Hyatt, Billy Kalland, Jalen Figgins)

GIRLS
HOLMEN
400 relay (Makayla Radtke, Megan Zittlow, Hailey Brueggen, Kamryn McNally)


LOGAN
High jump Kalli Knoble, Fr.
Shot put Aurora Waite, Sr.
Shot put Tori Witcraft, Jr.
Discus Aurora Waite, Sr.

ONALASKA
800 Lydia Malecek, So.
1,600 Amalia Malecek, So.
3,200 Kora Malecek, So.
3,200 relay (Amalia Malacek, Kora Malacek, Aubrey Clements, Lydia Malacek)


TOMAH
300 hurdles Madison Mazur, So.

DIVISION 2
BOYS
ARCADIA
800 Kaden Lisowski, Jr.
3,200 James Ziegeweid, Jr.
300 hurdles Michael Schweisthal, Jr.
3,200 relay (James Ziegeweid, Michael Schweisthal, Tyler Klar, Kaden Lisowski)


BLACK RIVER FALLS
1,600 Adam Wiesender, Sr.

GALE-ETTRICK-TREMPEALEAU
200 Luke Vance, So.
3,200 Doug Feyen, G-E-T Sr. 9:54.68
110 hurdles Davis Wenthe, Jr.
300 hurdles Davis Wenthe, Jr.
800 relay (Ben Stenberg, Keagan Wall, Garrett Eddy, Luke Vance)
1,600 relay (Luke Vance, Jacob Jumbeck, Blake Johnson, Davis Wenthe)
3,200 relay (Jacob Jumbeck, Josh Jumbeck, Blake Johnson, Carter Gold)
High jump Davis Wenthe, Jr.

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN
300 hurdles Ben Teynor, Sr.

WESTBY
400 Erik Jorgenson, Sr.
1,600 relay (Erik Jorgenson, Brett Jorgenson, Gabe Engh, Davontae Spears)High jump Davontae Spears, Jr.

WEST SALEM
400 Joe Wopat, Sr.
3,200 Charles McKinney, So.
Shot put Dawson Frydenlund, Jr.

GIRLS
ARCADIA
800 Brooklynn Golden, Sr.
High jump Charlie Halvorsen, Sr.

GALE-ETTRICK-TREMPEALEAU
400 Rachel Amoth, So.
1,600 Dana Feyen, Sr.
3,200 Dana Feyen, Sr.
300 hurdles Quinn Wenthe, Fr.
1,600 relay (Rachel Amoth, Caden Miralles, Jordan Hein, Quinn Wenthe)
High jump Rachel Amoth, So.
Triple jump Rachel Amoth, So.

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN
Shot put Gabby Ritchie, Sr.

WESTBY
100 Grace Hebel, So.
1,600 relay (Evelyn Gimurtu, Sierra Cade, Allison Weninger, Grace Hebel)
Long jump Grace Hebel, So.

Triple jump Grace Hebel, So.

WEST SALEM
100 hurdles Natalie Jeranek, So.

DIVISION 3
BOYS
AQUINAS
100 Lukas Beck, So., Evan Weber, Sr., Bryant Meyer, Jr.
200 Lukas Beck, So.
3,200 Ethan Gregg, Sr.
3,200 Andrew Skemp, So.
400 relay (Bryant Meyer, Ben Hundt, Evan Weber, Jackson Mashak)
800 relay (Bryant Meyer, Jackson Mashak, Evan Weber, Lukas Beck)
Shot put Bryce Lee, Sr.
Discus Bryce Lee, Sr.

BANGOR
300 hurdles Jaymeson Freit, Sr.

BLAIR-TAYLOR
800 Rafael DaCosta, Jr.
1,600 Preston Guttenberg, Sr.

BROOKWOOD
400 Dan Peterson, Brookwood Fr. 51.56

CASHTON
200 Austin Schaldach, Jr.
800 Jarret Carpenter, So.
1,600 Jarret Carpenter, So.

COCHRANE-FOUNTAIN CITY
800 relay (Richard Palma, Conrad Domine, Jacob Bjorge, Wade Katula)

MELROSE-MINDORO
800 relay (Payton Corcoran, Blake Christianson, Raef Radcliffe, Patrick Corcoran)

ONALASKA LUTHER
1,600 David Vannucchi, Sr.
3,200 David Vanucchi, Sr.

GIRLS
AQUINSA
100 Lexi Donarski, Jr.
200 Lexi Donarski, Aquinas Jr. 25.92
400 relay (Shelby Thicke Sr., Grace Gyllander So., Madi Kratt Fr., Andrea White Fr.)
800 relay (Andrea White Fr., Grace Gyllander So., Megan Scheidt Sr., Lexi Donarski Jr.)
1,600 relay (Andrea White Fr., Karlie Meyer So., Shelby Thicke Sr., Megan Scheidt Sr.)
High jump Courtney Becker, Jr.
Long jump Lexi Donarski, Jr.

BLAIR-TAYLOR
3,200 relay (Hannah Berg, Thea McAdams, Macie Berg, Kaelyn Lejcher)
Triple jump Kylah Frederixon, Sr.

BROOKWOOD
400 Lainey Teynor, Fr.
1,600 relay (McKenzie Woods, Lainey Teynor, Shelly Powell, Brooke Lehnherr)
3,200 relay (Brooke Lehnherr, Kimberlee Downing, Shelly Powell, Lainey Teynor)

CASHTON
100 hurdles Adelynn Hyatt, So.
300 hurdles Adelynn Hyatt, So.
High jump Adelynn Hyatt, So.

MELROSE-MINDORO
100 Eviana Radcliffe, So.
Triple jump Emily Herzberg, Jr.

ONALASKA LUTHER
800 Cianna Hoppe, Sr.
3,200 relay (Emily Wintrone, Cassie Warren, Daina Clemmensen, Cianna Hoppe)

WHEELCHAIR
TOMAH
100 Sevanna Utesch, Sr.
Shot put Sevanna Utesch, Sr.

Facebook Comments

Public Inspection File FCC EEO Public File Report - Employment Opportunities at Our Stations